Ligue Europa (ex-Coupe de l'UEFA ) C3 Edition 1990 - Hommes - 1990
Tour Préliminaire
AJ Auxerre (FRA) 0-1 et 3-1 Dynamo Zagreb (YOU)
1/32èmes de finale
AJ Auxerre (FRA) 5-0 et 3-0 Apolonia fier (ALB)
FC Sochaux (FRA) 7-0 et 5-0 Jeunesse Esch (LUX)
Kuusysi Lahti (FIN) 0-0 et 2-3 Paris-SG (FRA)
FC Valence (ESP) 3-1 et 1-1 Victoria Bucarest (ROU)
Galatasaray (TUR) 1-1 et 0-2 Etoile Rouge Belgrade (YOU)
Sporting Portugal (POR) 0-0 et 0-0 (3-4 t.a.b.) SSC Naples (ITA)
Iraklis Salonique (GRE) 1-0 et 0-2 FC Sion (SUI)
Atletico Madrid (ESP) 1-0 et 0-1 (1-3 t.a.b.) Fiorentina (ITA)
VFB Stuttgart (RFA) 2-0 et 1-2 Feyenoord Rotterdam (HOL)
FC Cologne (RFA) 4-1 et 1-0 Plastika Nitra (TCH)
FC Porto (POR) 2-0 et 2-1 Flacara Moreni (ROU)
Vitocha Sofia (BUL) 0-0 et 3-4 Royal Antwerp (BEL)
Rad Belgrade (YOU) 2-1 et 0-2 Olympiakos Le Pirée (GRE)
Orgryte IS (SUE) 1-2 et 1-5 Hambourg SV (RFA)
Atalanta Bergame (ITA) 0-0 et 0-2 Spartak Moscou (URSS)
Apollon Limassol (CHY) 0-3 et 1-1 Real Saragosse (ESP)
SK Lilleström (NOR) 1-3 et 0-2 Werder Brême (RFA)
Aberdeen (ECO) 2-1 et 0-1 Rapid Vienne (AUT)
Dynamo Kiev (URSS) 4-0 et 2-1 MTK Budapest (HON)
FC Wettingen (SUI) 3-0 et 2-0 FC Dundalk (IRL)
FC Twente-Enschede (HOL) 0-0 et 1-4 FC Bruges (BEL)
Karl-Marx-Stadt (RDA) 1-0 et 2-2 a.p. Boavista Porto (POR)
Gornik Zabrze (POL) 0-1 et 2-4 Juventus Turin (ITA)
Hibernian Edimbourg (ECO) 1-0 et 3-0 Videoton (HON)
IA Akranes (ISL) 0-2 et 1-4 FC Liège (BEL)
Zalgiris Vilnius (URSS) 2-0 et 0-1 IFK Göteborg (SUE)
Glentoran Belfast (ILN) 1-3 et 0-2 Dundee United (ECO)
Hansa Rostock (RDA) 2-3 et 0-4 Sturm Graz (AUT)
Austria Vienne (AUT) 1-0 et 3-0* Ajax Amsterdam (HOL)
Rops Rovaniemi (FIN) 1-1 et 1-0 GKS Katowice (POL)
Zenith Leningrad (URSS) 3-1 et 0-0 Naestved IF (DAN)
FC La Valette (MAL) 1-4 et 0-3 First Vienna (AUT)
* Victoire par forfait
1/16èmes de finale
Rops Rovaniemi (FIN) 0-5 et 0-3 AJ Auxerre (FRA)
Fiorentina (ITA) 0-0 et 1-1 FC Sochaux (FRA)
Paris-SG (FRA) 0-1 et 1-2 Juventus Turin (ITA)
First Vienna (AUT) 2-2 et 1-1 Olympiakos Le Pirée (GRE)
FC Cologne (RFA) 3-1 et 0-0 Spartak Moscou (URSS)
FC Porto (POR) 3-1 et 2-3 FC Valence (ESP)
Zenith Leningrad (URSS) 0-1 et 0-5 VFB Stuttgart (RFA)
FC Wettingen (SUI) 0-0 et 1-2 SSC Naples (ITA)
Real Saragosse (ESP) 1-0 et 0-2 a.p. Hambourg SV (RFA)
Werder Brême (RFA) 5-0 et 0-2 Austria Vienne (AUT)
Dynamo Kiev (URSS) 3-0 et 1-1 Banik Ostrava (TCH)
FC Bruges (BEL) 1-2 et 3-4 Rapid Vienne (AUT)
FC Sion (SUI) 2-1 et 1-4 Karl-Marx-Stadt (RDA)
Etoile Rouge Belgrade (YOU) 4-1 et 1-0 Zalgiris Vilnius (URSS)
Hibernian Edimbourg (ECO) 0-0 et 0-1 a.p. FC Liège (BEL)
Royal Antwerp (BEL) 4-0 et 2-3 Dundee United (ECO)
1/8èmes de finale
Olympiakos Le Pirée (GRE) 1-1 et 0-0 AJ Auxerre (FRA)
Etoile Rouge Belgrade (YOU) 2-0 et 0-3 FC Cologne (RFA)
Fiorentina (ITA) 1-0 et 0-0 Dynamo Kiev (URSS)
Royal Antwerp (BEL) 1-0 et 1-1 VFB Stuttgart (RFA)
Juventus Turin (ITA) 2-1 et 1-0 Karl-Marx-Stadt (RDA)
SSC Naples (ITA) 2-3 et 1-5 Werder Brême (RFA)
Hambourg SV (RFA) 1-0 et 1-2 FC Porto (POR)
Rapid Vienne (AUT) 1-0 et 1-3 FC Liège (BEL)
1/4 de finale
Fiorentina (ITA) 1-0 et 1-0 AJ Auxerre (FRA)
FC Cologne (RFA) 2-0 et 0-0 Royal Antwerp (BEL)
FC Liège (BEL) 1-4 et 2-0 Werder Brême (RFA)
Hambourg SV (RFA) 0-2 et 2-1 Juventus Turin (ITA)
1/2 finales
Juventus Turin (ITA) 3-2 et 0-0 FC Cologne (RFA)
Werder Brême (RFA) 1-1 et 0-0 Fiorentina (ITA)
Finale
Le 2 Mai 1990 au Stadio Comunale, Turin
Juventus Turin bat AC Fiorentina 3-1
Buts : Galia (3e), Casiraghi (59e), De Agostini (73e); Buso (10e)
47 519 spectateurs. Arbitre : M. Soriano Aladren (ESP)
Juventus Turin : Tacconi - Napoli, De Agostini, Galia, Bruno (Alessio 46e) - Bonetti, Aleinikov, Marocchi, Rui Barros - Casiraghi, Schillaci
Fiorentina : Landucci - Dell’Oglio, Volpecina, Pin, Battistini - Dunga, Nappi, Kubik (Malusci 87e), Di Chiara - R. Baggio, Buso
Le 16 Mai 1990 au Stadio Partenio, Avellino
AC Fiorentina et Juventus Turin 0-0
32 000 spectateurs. Arbitre : M. Schmidhuber (RFA)
Fiorentina : Landucci - Dell’Oglio, Volpecina, Pin, Battistini - Dunga, Nappi (Zironelli 71e), Kubik, Di Chiara - R. Baggio, Buso
Juventus Turin : Tacconi - Napoli, De Agostini, Galia, Bruno - Alessio, Aleinikov, Marocchi, Rui Barros (Avallone 72e) - Casiraghi (Rosa 79e), Schillaci
Meilleur buteur : Götz (FC Cologne) 7 buts
L'effectif de la Juventus
Gardien
Stefano Tacconi
Défenseurs
Dario Bonetti
Sergio Brio
Pasquale Bruno
Luigi De Agostini
Daniele Fortunato
Nicolo Napoli
Massimiliano Rosa
Roberto Tricella
Milieux de terrain
Sergei Aleinikov (URSS)
Angelo Alessio
Salvatore Avallone
Roberto Galia
Giancarlo Marocchi
Michele Serena
Aleksandr Zavarov
(URSS)
Attaquants
Pierluigi Casiraghi
Gil Rui Barros
(POR)
Salvatore Schillaci
Entraineur
Dino Zoff
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi
.,.
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi