Coupe des vainqueurs de Coupe C2 Par équipes - Hommes - 1996
Tour Préliminaire
Tiligul Tiraspol (MOL) 0-0 et 2-3 FC Sion (SUI)
FC Vac-Samsung (HON) 1-1 et 1-3 FC Sileks Kratovo (MAC)
TPS Turku Palloseura (FIN) 1-0 et 0-3 FC Teuta (ALB)
FC Vaduz (LIE) 0-5 et 1-9 SK Hradec Kralove (RTC)
Apoel Nicosie (CHY) 3-0 et 0-0 Neftchi Bakou (AZE)
Wrexham United (GAL) 0-0 et 0-1 Petrolul Ploiesti (ROU)
FC La Valette (MAL) 0-0 et 2-5 Inter Bratislava (SLQ)
Chakhtior Donetsk (UKR) 4-1 et 1-0 FC Linfield (ILN)
Jalgiris Vilnius (LIT) 2-0 et 1-2 Mura Sobota (SLV)
GKS Katowice (POL) 2-0 et 0-2 (4-5 t.a.b.) Ararat Erevan (ARM)
FC Obilic Belgrade (YOU) 0-1 et 2-2 Dynamo Batumi (GEO)
Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL) 0-1 et 2-0 Derry City (IRL)
Maccabi Haïfa (ISR) 4-0 et 2-3 Klakksvikar Itrottarfelag (IFE)
Dynamo Minsk (BLR) 1-1 et 1-2 Molde FK (NOR)
CS Grevenmacher (LUX) 3-2 et 0-2 FC Reykjavik (ISL)
DAG Liepaja (LET) 2-1 et 0-0 FC Lantana Tallinn (EST )
1/16èmes de finale
Molde FK (NOR) 2-3 et 0-3 Paris-SG (FRA)
DAG Liepaja (LET) 0-7 et 0-6 Feyenoord Rotterdam (HOL)
FC Bruges (BEL) 1-0 et 1-1 Chakhtior Donetsk (UKR)
Dinamo Batumi (GEO) 2-3 et 0-4 Celtic Glasgow (ECO)
SK Hradec Kralove (RTC) 5-0 et 2-2 FC Copenhague (DAN)
Lokomotiv Sofia (BUL) 3-1 et 0-2 Halmstad BK (SUE)
FC Reykjavik (ISL) 2-3 et 1-3 Everton (ANG)
Inter Bratislava (SLQ) 0-2 et 1-3 Real Saragosse (ESP)
Rapid Vienne (AUT) 3-1 et 0-0 Petrolul Ploiesti (ROU)
Dynamo Moscou (RUS) 3-1 et 1-0 Ararat Erevan (ARM)
AEK Athènes (GRE) 2-0 et 2-2 FC Sion (SUI)
Borussia Mönchengladbach (ALL) 3-0 et 3-2 FC Sileks Kratovo (MAC)
FC Teuta (ALB) 0-2 et 0-2 Parme AC (ITA)
Jalgiris Vilnius (LIT) 2-2 et 0-1 Trabzonspor (TUR)
Sporting Portugal (POR) 4-0 et 0-0 Maccabi Haïfa (ISR)
Deportivo La Corogne (ESP) 0-0 et 8-0 Apoel Nicosie (CHY)
1/8èmes de finale
Paris-SG (FRA) 1-0 et 3-0 Celtic Glasgow (ECO)
Sporting Portugal (POR) 2-0 et 0-4 a.p. Rapid Vienne (AUT)
Dynamo Moscou (RUS) 1-0 et 0-1 (3-1 t.a.b.) SK Hradec Kralove (RTC)
Halmstad BK (SUE) 3-0 et 0-4 Parme AC (ITA)
Real Saragosse (ESP) 2-1 et 1-0 FC Bruges (BEL)
Borussia Mönchengladbach (ALL) 4-1 et 1-0 AEK Athènes (GRE)
Everton (ANG) 0-0 et 0-1 Feyenoord Rotterdam (HOL)
Trabzonspor (TUR) 0-1 et 0-3 Deportivo La Corogne (ESP)
1/4 de finale
Parme AC (ITA) 1-0 et 1-3 Paris-SG (FRA)
Dynamo Moscou (RUS) 0-1 et 0-3 Rapid Vienne (AUT)
Deportivo La Corogne (ESP) 1-0 et 1-1 Real Saragosse (ESP)
Borussia Mönchengladbach (ALL) 2-2 et 1-1 Feyenoord Rotterdam (HOL)
1/2 finales
Deportivo La Corogne (ESP) 0-1 et 0-1 Paris-SG (FRA)
Feyenoord Rotterdam (HOL) 1-1 et 0-3 Rapid Vienne (AUT)
Finale
Le 8 Mai 1995 au Stade Roi Baudouin, Bruxelles
Paris Saint-Germain bat Rapid de Vienne 1-0
But : N’Gotty (28e)
37 5000 spectateurs. Arbitre : M. Pairetto
Paris Saint-Germain : Lama - Fournier (Llacer 77e), N’Gotty, Roche, Colleter - Guérin, Le Guen, Bravo, Djorkaeff - Loko, Rai (Dely Valdes 11e)
Rapid Vienne : Konsel - Schöttel, Ivanov, Hatz - Heraf, Kühbauer, Stöger, Guggi, Marasek - Stumpf (Barisic 46e), Jancker
Meilleur buteur : Samec (Hradec Kralove) 7 buts
L'effectif du Paris Saint-Germain
Gardiens
Richard Dutruel
Bernard Lama
Défenseurs
José Cobos
Patrick Colleter
Oumar Dieng (SEN)
Francis Llacer
Stéphane Mahé
Bruno N'Gotty
Alain Roche
Milieux de terrain
Daniel Bravo
Youri Djorkaeff
Laurent Fournier
Vincent Guérin
Paul Le Guen
Rai (BRE)
Attaquants
Bernard Allou
Julio Cesar Dely Valdes (PAN)
Xavier Gravelaine
Patrice Loko
Pascal Nouma
Entraineur
Luis Fernandez
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi
.,.
Copyright Sportquick/Promedi